.

Shorecrest Boys Place Third in Wesco 3A Divisional Track Meet

Oak Harbor takes boys team title, Shorewood fourth

Shorecrest placed third in the Wesco 3A League boys track meet at Shoreline Stadium Friday.

The Scots scored 115 points, one behind second place Glacier Peak. Oak Harbor won the meet with 135 points. Shorewood was fourth with 113 points.

David Fan of Shorewood won the 100-meter dash in a time of 10.78 seconds.

John Odion of Shorecrest won the triple jump with a leap of 42 feet.

Shorecrest won the boys 4x100-meter relay with a time of 44.08 seconds.

Team scores: Oak Harbor, 135; Glacier Peak, 116; Shorecrest 115; Shorewood, 113; Lynnwood, 104; Mountlake Terrace, 94; Marysville-Getchell, 50, Everett 42, Meadowdale, 12.

Wesco 3A Conference Track and Field Meet - 5/9/2012 to 5/11/2012

Shoreline Stadium

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, David Fan, Shorewood, 10.78. 2, Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, 10.90. 3, Adrian Monroe, Shorecrest, 11.20. 4, Taylor Gipson, Everett, 11.23. 5, Niko Frazier, Shorewood, 11.23. 6, Duane Dahl, Mountlake Te, 11.37. 7, Will McNamara, Shorecrest, 11.43. 8, Tim Darby, Lynnwood, 11.57.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Andrew Prentice, Glacier Peak, 22.54. 2, Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, 22.60. 3, David Fan, Shorewood, 22.69. 4, Will McNamara, Shorecrest, 22.95. 5, Niko Frazier, Shorewood, 22.97. 6, Taylor Gipson, Everett, 23.47. 7, Dejon Devroe, Oak Harbor, 23.48. 8, Ali Al-Azadi, Marysville G, 24.36.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1, Andrew Prentice, Glacier Peak, 49.46. 2, Austin Tarvin, Glacier Peak, 49.87. 3, Dejon Devroe, Oak Harbor, 50.58. 4, Casey Sigelmann, Shorecrest, 52.08. 5, Malachi Dunbar, Glacier Peak, 52.90. 6, Jared Dick, Mountlake Te, 53.14. 7, Hayden Loch, Shorewood, 53.53. 8, Ali Al-Azadi, Marysville G, 54.59.

 Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, 1:54.91. 2, Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:55.85. 3, Josh Schrum, Oak Harbor, 1:57.52. 4, Tyler McArthur, Lynnwood, 2:03.37. 5, Connor Meyer, Oak Harbor, 2:04.86. 6, Austin White, Meadowdale, 2:05.85. 7, Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, 2:07.14. 8, Nathan Gniffke, Shorecrest, 2:07.94.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Matt Reith, Oak Harbor, 9:41.58. 2, Jack Pearce, Mountlake Te, 9:52.73. 3, Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, 9:56.29. 4, Yohanis Tewolde, Mountlake Te, 9:59.78. 5, John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 10:02.78. 6, Dominic Giordano, Meadowdale, 10:05.27. 7, Michael Sutherland, Shorewood, 10:05.43. 8, Mason Newton, Everett, 10:07.86. 9, Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, 10:09.04. 10, Zachary Smith, Glacier Peak, 10:19.77. 11, Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, 10:21.80. 12, Zach Aweke, Lynnwood, 10:31.16. 13, Quinn Massey, Meadowdale, 10:32.37. 14, Justin Frazier, Mountlake Te, 10:36.96. 15, Andrew Thomas, Glacier Peak, 10:43.60. 16, Peter Kidane, Mountlake Te, 10:43.86. 17, Alex Ashenbrener, Lynnwood, 10:44.47. 18, Naphtali Moulton, Shorecrest, 10:45.19. 19, Cole Havener, Everett, 10:49.17. 20, Michael Matwichuk, Glacier Peak, 10:50.88. 21, Mitch Ryiter, Marysville G, 10:54.22. 22, Chris Baumgartner, Mountlake Te, 10:54.23. 23, John Ehni, Shorewood, 11:07.65. 24, Nathan Sparks, Mountlake Te, 11:18.93.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, 15.92. 2, Rotimi Bolonduro, Shorecrest, 16.46. 3, Logan Coleman, Glacier Peak, 16.64. 4, Thien Ngo, Everett, 16.95. 5, Daniel McNabb, Marysville G, 17.10. 6, Alex Luu, Shorewood, 17.50. 7, Ben Pace, Lynnwood, 18.01. 8, Walter Barbee, Everett, 18.10.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Cole McFadden, Glacier Peak, 42.85. 2, Logan Coleman, Glacier Peak, 43.20. 3, Rotimi Bolonduro, Shorecrest, 43.25. 4, Daniel McNabb, Marysville G, 43.97. 5, Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, 44.29. 6, Duane Dahl, Mountlake Te, 44.44. 7, Brent Hafenscher, Marysville G, 44.57. 8, Johnathan Williams, Mountlake Te, 46.16.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Shorecrest 44.08. 2, Shorewood 44.32. 3, Mountlake Terrace 44.35. 4, Oak Harbor 44.91. 5, Lynnwood 45.42. 6, Everett 45.90. 7, Marysville Getchell 45.91. 8, Meadowdale 46.09.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Glacier Peak 3:26.20. 2, Lynnwood 3:27.49. 3, Oak Harbor 3:27.78. 4, Shorecrest 3:35.71. 5, Mountlake Terrace 3:39.35. 6, Marysville Getchell 3:47.50. 7, Meadowdale 3:53.93. --, Shorewood DQ.

Boys Triple Jump

1, John Odion, Shorecrest, 42-00. 2, Stuart Milner, Mountlake Te, 41-03. 3, Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, 41-02. 4, Daryl Derbecker, Glacier Peak, 41-00.50. 5, Chris Namba, Shorewood, 40-11. 6, Tye Esparza, Mountlake Te, 40-04. 7, Tucker Lundstrom, Oak Harbor, 40-02.50. 8, Andrew Smalley, Marysville G, 39-10. 9, Cody Hernkind, Oak Harbor, 39-02. 10, Jayden Davilla, Oak Harbor, 39-02. 11, Jake Nall, Marysville G, 38-10. 12, Aaron Miller, Shorewood, 38-07. 13, Blake Fernandez, Mountlake Te, 38-01. 14, Matt Norton, Meadowdale, 38-01. 15, Jared Hendricks, Lynnwood, 37-04. 16, David Ahern, Shorecrest, 37-02. 17, Josef Caindoy, Everett, 36-11. 18, Sergey Rogozin, Mountlake Te, 36-02. 19, Joe Uchytil, Shorecrest, 36-00. 19, Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, 36-00. 21, Allen Hills, Oak Harbor, 34-05. 22, Jerrison Minton, Glacier Peak, 34-03. 23, Bryn Honnold, Meadowdale, 32-04.50.

Boys Discus Throw

 1, John Higgins, Glacier Peak, 169-10. 2, Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, 151-11. 3, Andrew Dickson, Everett, 148-00. 4, Keon Crumpton, Oak Harbor, 130-11. 5, Ben Jenne, Shorewood, 126-10. 6, Chris Becerra, Glacier Peak, 123-07. 7, Jackson Constant, Oak Harbor, 122-02. 8, John Kim, Mountlake Te, 116-05. 9, Andrew Katzenberger, Lynnwood, 115-02. 10, Alfredo Diaz, Marysville G, 111-06. 11, Brett Potter, Mountlake Te, 107-10. 12, Ramzee Khalil, Meadowdale, 104-01. 13, Robert Barrett, Marysville G, 101-02. 14, Tyler Nickell, Shorewood, 99-06. 15, Kaleb Davis, Mountlake Te, 97-02. 16, Mikea Hawkins-Tanner, Mountlake Te, 96-11. 17, Dylan Diedrich, Marysville G, 96-01. 18, Cameron Hartley, Oak Harbor, 95-00. 19, Gabe Fritz, Mountlake Te, 94-03. 20, Dillon Wright, Meadowdale, 92-08. 21, Tyler Adamson, Oak Harbor, 91-05. 22, Ian Atienza, Shorecrest, 87-04.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Beau Kennedy, Mountlake Te, 154-00. 2, Joe Dexter, Shorecrest, 153-09. 3, Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, 151-03. 4, Arious (Taz) Frazier, Shorewood, 150-08. 5, Niko Frazier, Shorewood, 146-09. 6, Chris Becerra, Glacier Peak, 138-08. 7, Carlos Beltran, Oak Harbor, 137-10. 8, Tyler Webster, Mountlake Te, 135-02. 9, Maxwell Hundhausen, Shorewood, 129-07. 10, Jacob Herzog, Lynnwood, 128-00. 11, John Kim, Mountlake Te, 127-04. 12, Mike Letourneau, Everett, 127-00. 13, Lukas McCracken, Marysville G, 125-09. 14, Piikekai Tarrant, Oak Harbor, 122-08. 15, Matt Heinekin, Lynnwood, 122-07. 16, Dylan Diedrich, Marysville G, 121-02. 16, Toby Cobb, Everett, 121-02. 18, Zach Wallace, Oak Harbor, 120-07. 19, Thomas Newburg, Meadowdale, 120-02. 20, Russell Anderson, Glacier Peak, 118-02. 21, Austin Bartsch, Glacier Peak, 118-01. 22, Andy Gutierrez, Everett, 117-00. 23, Ian Atienza, Shorecrest, 107-05. 24, Kaleb Davis, Mountlake Te 100-04.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals

 1, Josh Schrum, Oak Harbor, 4:20.84. 2, Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 4:21.03. 3, Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, 4:31.27. 4, Matt Reith, Oak Harbor, 4:31.87. 5, Mason Newton, Everett, 4:39.32. 6, Michael Sutherland, Shorewood, 4:39.71. 7, Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, 4:41.52. 8, Yohanis Tewolde, Mountlake Te, 4:42.86. 9, John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 4:43.57. 10, Zach Aweke, Lynnwood, 4:43.58. 11, Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, 4:44.93. 12, Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, 4:46.18. 13, Zachary Smith, Glacier Peak, 4:46.20. 14, James Horne, Glacier Peak, 4:46.37. 15, Quinn Massey, Meadowdale, 4:47.38. 16, Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, 4:47.65. 17, Evan Levy, Shorewood, 4:48.62. 18, Andrew Thomas, Glacier Peak, 4:49.45. 19, Alex Ashenbrener, Lynnwood, 4:49.91. 20, Justin Frazier, Mountlake Te, 4:51.00. 21, Steven Szlivassy, Mountlake Te, 4:52.18. 22, John Ehni, Shorewood, 4:55.93. 23, Mitch Ryiter, Marysville G, 5:01.14.

Boys High Jump

 1, Zander Seymer, Marysville G, 6-00. 2, Ryan Shannon, Mountlake Te, 6-00. 3, Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, 5-10. 4, Aldin Vojnikovic, Shorewood, 5-08. 4, Chris Namba, Shorewood, 5-08. 6, Tyler McArthur, Lynnwood, 5-06. 7, Jacob Olson, Oak Harbor, 5-06. 8, David Ahern, Shorecrest, 5-04. 9, Kameron Smith, Meadowdale, 5-04. 10, Margaryonta Kilcup, Meadowdale, 5-04. 11, Antonio Larson, Marysville G, 5-02. 12, Maxwell Hundhausen, Shorewood, 5-02. 12, Sam Schultz, Oak Harbor, 5-02. 14, Ryan Weir, Everett, 5-02. 15, Daryl Derbecker, Glacier Peak, 5-00. --, Jerrison Minton, Glacier Peak, NH. --, Blake Fernandez, Mountlake Te, NH.

Boys Pole Vault

 1, Jordan Chase, Lynnwood, 12-00. 2, Joe Dexter, Shorecrest, 11-06. 2, Josh White, Shorewood, 11-06. 4, Daniel An, Mountlake Te, 11-00. 5, Jerrick Sandico, Shorecrest, 11-00. 6, Josh McVey, Oak Harbor, 11-00. 7, Erik Johnson, Shorewood, 10-06. 8, Lukas McCracken, Marysville G, 10-06. 9, James Harrison, Oak Harbor, 10-00. 9, Luke Swatosh, Everett, 10-00. 11, Alex Basabe, Lynnwood, 9-06. 12, Taylor Dalton, Marysville G, 9-00. --, Taylor White, Glacier Peak, NH. --, Brisen Williams, Marysville G, NH. --, Mason Dieter, Oak Harbor, NH. --, Matthew Kamradt, Mountlake Te, NH. --, Keenan Davilla, Oak Harbor, NH. --, Logan Coleman, Glacier Peak, NH. --, Cole McFadden, Glacier Peak, NH. --, Jake Stacy, Everett, NH. --, Jacob Fitzgerald, Oak Harbor, NH. --, Parmvir Rai,  Meadowdale, NH. --, Rory Kirkpatrick, Meadowdale, NH.

Boys Long Jump

 1, Anfernee Calloway, Mountlake Te, 20-02. 2, Andrew Smalley, Marysville G, 20-01. 3, Spencer Tu, Shorewood, 19-09.50. 4, An Nguyen, Shorewood, 19-03. 5, Austin Tarvin, Glacier Peak, 19-02.50. 6, Cody Hernkind, Oak Harbor, 19-01. 7, Rikio Campbell, Shorewood, 19-01. 8, Dejon Devroe, Oak Harbor, 18-11. 9, Zander Seymer, Marysville G, 18-10. 10, Stuart Milner, Mountlake Te, 18-08.50. 11, John Odion, Shorecrest, 18-06.50. 12, Erik Johnson, Shorewood, 18-02. 12, Daryl Derbecker, Glacier Peak, 18-02. 14, Cooper James, Everett, 18-00. 15, Antonio Larson, Marysville G, 17-11. 16, Busayo Bolonduro, Shorecrest, 17-09. 17, Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, 17-07.50. 18, Christian Conahan, Meadowdale, 17-06.50. 19, Josef Caindoy, Everett, 17-05. 19, Allen Hills, Oak Harbor, 17-05. 21, Tye Esparza, Mountlake Te, 17-03. 22, Will McNamara, Shorecrest, 16-10. 23, Peter Frannsn, Oak Harbor, 16-07.

Boys Shot Put

 1, Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, 54-01.50. 2, Andrew Dickson, Everett, 52-11.75. 3, John Higgins, Glacier Peak, 46-00.75. 4, Alfredo Diaz, Marysville G, 45-03.25. 5, Jeremy Foster, Oak Harbor, 45-02.75. 6, Michael Cummings, Meadowdale, 45-00. 7, Dayne Herron, Oak Harbor, 44-02. 8, Robert Barrett, Marysville G, 39-05. 9, Mikea Hawkins-Tanner, Mountlake Te, 39-04.50. 10, John Kim, Mountlake Te, 39-04. 11, Ben Jenne, Shorewood, 38-09. 12, Toby Cobb, Everett, 38-03.50. 13, Keon Crumpton, Oak Harbor, 37-08. 14, Jackson Constant, Oak Harbor, 37-06.50. 15, Aaron Sears, Shorecrest, 37-06. 16, Brett Potter, Mountlake Te, 37-05.50. 17, Terry Joll, Oak Harbor, 36-02.50. 18, Dylan Diedrich, Marysville G, 35-04.50. 19, Ramzee Khalil, Meadowdale, 34-11.50. 20, Derek Delizo, Mountlake Te, 33-09. 21, Ian Atienza, Shorecrest, 29-11.50.

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something